< Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatum

   

Solanum xanti >

Buffalo Berry
Solanum rostratum


Family: Solanaceae (NIGHTSHADE, POTATO).
Other common names: buffalo bur, Kansas thistle.
Generic common name: NIGHTSHADE.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Solanum rostratum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatum

   

Solanum xanti >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo