Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Oenothera xenogaura CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Piperia cooperi >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchidaceae Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Epipactis gigantea Pip coo Pip elo Pip una  <


Stream Orchid
Epipactis gigantea


Family: Orchidaceae (ORCHID).
Other common names: giant helleborine, chatterbox.
Generic common name: HELLEBORINE.

Circle X Ranch: riparian woodland, May 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Red, Large, Clusters, Solitary, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Epipactis gigantea




Detailed Picture 1 of Epipactis gigantea


Detailed Picture 2 of Epipactis gigantea


Detailed Picture 3 of Epipactis gigantea


Detailed Picture 4 of Epipactis gigantea


Detailed Picture 5 of Epipactis gigantea


Detailed Picture 6 of Epipactis gigantea


Detailed Picture 7 of Epipactis gigantea




ANF Description



< Oenothera xenogaura CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Piperia cooperi >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo