Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Solanum xanti CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Thelypteris puberula var. sonorensis >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamaricaceae Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Tamarix ramosissima  <


Saltcedar *
Tamarix ramosissima


Family: Tamaricaceae (TAMARISK).
Other common names: tamarisk.
Generic common name: TAMARISK.

Marvin Braude Mulholland Gateway Park: Reseda Blvd disturbed margin, April 2008.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.

Note: Invasive exotic.
Thumbnail Picture of Tamarix ramosissima




Detailed Picture 1 of Tamarix ramosissima


Detailed Picture 2 of Tamarix ramosissima


Detailed Picture 3 of Tamarix ramosissima


Detailed Picture 4 of Tamarix ramosissima


Detailed Picture 5 of Tamarix ramosissima




ANF Description



< Solanum xanti CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Thelypteris puberula var. sonorensis >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo