Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Saltugilia splendens ssp. splendens CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Chorizanthe parryi var. fernandina >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polygalaceae Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Polygala cornuta var. fishiae  <


Fish's Milkwort
Polygala cornuta var. fishiae


Family: Polygalaceae (MILKWORT).
Other common names: Sierra milkwort.
Generic common name: MILKWORT, POLYGALA.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, oak woodland, May 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Small, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.

Status: CNPS List 4.3.
Thumbnail Picture of Polygala cornuta var. fishiae




Detailed Picture 1 of Polygala cornuta var. fishiae


Detailed Picture 2 of Polygala cornuta var. fishiae


Detailed Picture 3 of Polygala cornuta var. fishiae


Detailed Picture 4 of Polygala cornuta var. fishiae


Detailed Picture 5 of Polygala cornuta var. fishiae


Detailed Picture 6 of Polygala cornuta var. fishiae




ANF Description



< Saltugilia splendens ssp. splendens CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Chorizanthe parryi var. fernandina >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo