Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Zeltnera venusta CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Erodium botrys >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geraniaceae Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

California macrophylla Ero bot Ero bra Ero cic Ero mac Ero mos Ger car Ger dis Ger mol Ger rot  <


White-flowered Filaree
California macrophylla

TJM1: Erodium macrophyllum.

Family: Geraniaceae (GERANIUM).
Other common names: roundleaf stork's bill, large leaved filaree, California storksbill, California Filaree.
Generic common name: CALIFORNIA FILAREE.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: disturbed grassland, April 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.

Status: CNPS List 1B.1.
Thumbnail Picture of California macrophylla




Detailed Picture 1 of California macrophylla


Detailed Picture 2 of California macrophylla


Detailed Picture 3 of California macrophylla


Detailed Picture 4 of California macrophylla


Detailed Picture 5 of California macrophylla




ANF Description



< Zeltnera venusta CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Erodium botrys >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo