Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Sidalcea sparsifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Toxicoscordion fremontii >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsileaceae Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Marsilea vestita  <


Hairy Waterclover
Marsilea vestita


Family: Marsileaceae (MARSILEA).
Other common names: hairy pepperwort.
Generic common name: WATER-CLOVER, PEPPERWORT.

Day Canyon: drying bottom of an ephemeral pool, July 2011.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Marsilea vestita




Detailed Picture 1 of Marsilea vestita


Detailed Picture 2 of Marsilea vestita


Detailed Picture 3 of Marsilea vestita


Detailed Picture 4 of Marsilea vestita




ANF Description



< Sidalcea sparsifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Toxicoscordion fremontii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo