Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Portulaca oleracea CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dodecatheon clevelandii >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potamogetonaceae Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Pot pec Rup mar Stuckenia pectinata  <


Fennel-leaf Pondweed
Stuckenia pectinata

TJM1: Potamogeton pectinatus.

Family: Potamogetonaceae (PONDWEED).
Other common names: sago pondweed.
Generic common name: PONDWEED.

Open water, July 2011.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Stuckenia pectinata




Detailed Picture 1 of Stuckenia pectinata


Detailed Picture 2 of Stuckenia pectinata


Detailed Picture 3 of Stuckenia pectinata


Detailed Picture 4 of Stuckenia pectinata


Detailed Picture 5 of Stuckenia pectinata


Detailed Picture 6 of Stuckenia pectinata




ANF Description



< Portulaca oleracea CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dodecatheon clevelandii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo