Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Micranthes californica CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Myoporum laetum >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrophulariaceae Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Scrophulariaceae
Ant cou Ant kel Ant mul Ant nut Buddleja saligna Cas aff Cas exs Cas fol Cas min Col het Col par Cor mar Cor rig Gal spe Kec cor Kic ela Lin can Lin mar Mim aur Mim bre Mim car Mim flo Mim gut Mim pil Myo lae Ped den Pen cen Pen het Pen spe Scr cal Ver vir Ver ana Ver per Ver per Ver ser

Buddlejaceae
Buddleja saligna  <


Butterfly Bush *
Buddleja saligna


Family: Scrophulariaceae (FIGWORT), Buddlejaceae (BUDDLEJA).
Other common names: false olive, olive buddleia, bastard olive.
Generic common name: BUTTERFLY BUSH.

Scheuren Road: disturbed chaparral, Jan 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Buddleja saligna




Detailed Picture 1 of Buddleja saligna


Detailed Picture 2 of Buddleja saligna


Detailed Picture 3 of Buddleja saligna


Detailed Picture 4 of Buddleja saligna


Detailed Picture 5 of Buddleja saligna


Detailed Picture 6 of Buddleja saligna




ANF Description



< Micranthes californica CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Myoporum laetum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo