Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Pinus halepensis ssp. halepensis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Antirrhinum coulterianum >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pittosporaceae Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Pittosporum undulatum  <


Australian Cheesewood *
Pittosporum undulatum


Family: Pittosporaceae (PITTOSPORUM).
Other common names: Victorian box, mock orange.
Generic common name: CHEESEWOOD.

Feb 2011.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Pittosporum undulatum




Detailed Picture 1 of Pittosporum undulatum


Detailed Picture 2 of Pittosporum undulatum
Female flowers



Detailed Picture 3 of Pittosporum undulatum


Detailed Picture 4 of Pittosporum undulatum


Detailed Picture 5 of Pittosporum undulatum


Detailed Picture 6 of Pittosporum undulatum




ANF Description



< Pinus halepensis ssp. halepensis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Antirrhinum coulterianum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo