Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Atriplex serenana CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Atriplex watsonii >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Chenopodiaceae Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Art sub Atr amn Atr cal Atr can Atr cou Atr len Atr leu Atr pro Atr ros Atr sem Atr ser Atriplex suberecta Atr tri Atr wat Bas hys Bet vul Che alb Che amb Che ber Che cal Che mac Che mul Che mur Che str Dys amb Dys mul Sal big Sal pac Sal sub Sal vir Sal aus Sal tra Sar pac Sua cal Sua dep Sua est Sua tax  <


Peregrine Saltbush *
Atriplex suberecta


Family: Chenopodiaceae (GOOSEFOOT).
Other common names: sprawling saltbush.
Generic common name: SALTBUSH, ORACH.

Malibu Creek State Park: disturbed grassland north of Phantom Trail, October 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Atriplex suberecta




Detailed Picture 1 of Atriplex suberecta


Detailed Picture 2 of Atriplex suberecta


Detailed Picture 3 of Atriplex suberecta


Detailed Picture 4 of Atriplex suberecta


Detailed Picture 5 of Atriplex suberecta


Detailed Picture 6 of Atriplex suberecta


Detailed Picture 7 of Atriplex suberecta


Detailed Picture 8 of Atriplex suberecta




ANF Description



< Atriplex serenana CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Atriplex watsonii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo