Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Euphorbia spathulata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Ricinus communis >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Euphorbiaceae Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cha alb Cha mac Cha mel Cha pol Cha pro Cha ser Cha ser Cha ser Cro cal Cro set Ere set Eup alb Eup lat Eup mac Eup mel Eup pep Eup pol Eup pro Eup ser Eup ser Eup ser Eup spa Euphorbia terracina Ric com Sti lin  <


Terracina Spurge *
Euphorbia terracina

TJM1: Not Listed.

Family: Euphorbiaceae (SPURGE).
Other common names: Geraldton carnation weed.
Generic common name: SPURGE.

Solstice Canyon: TWR Loop Trail, chaparral, June 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Fall.

Note: Invasive exotic.
Thumbnail Picture of Euphorbia terracina




Detailed Picture 1 of Euphorbia terracina


Detailed Picture 2 of Euphorbia terracina


Detailed Picture 3 of Euphorbia terracina


Detailed Picture 4 of Euphorbia terracina


Detailed Picture 5 of Euphorbia terracina


Detailed Picture 6 of Euphorbia terracina


Detailed Picture 7 of Euphorbia terracina


Detailed Picture 8 of Euphorbia terracina




ANF Description



< Euphorbia spathulata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Ricinus communis >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo