Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Genista monspessulana CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Hoita macrostachya >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabaceae Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Aca cyc Aca dea Aca lon Aca mel Aca ret Aca sal Acm ame Acm arg Acm gla Acm gra Acm mar Acm mic Acm str Acm wra Alb lop Amo cal Ast ant Ast bra Ast did Ast gam Ast pyc Ast tri Ast tri Bit bit Cae gil Cas art Cas did Cer occ Dip lig Gen mon Glycyrrhiza lepidota Hoi mac Lat lat Lat odo Lat ves Lot arg Lot cor Lot gra Lot ham Lot pur Lot sal Lot sco Lot str Lot wra Lup bic Lup con Lup exc Lup for Lup hir Lup lat Lup lon Lup mic Lup spa Lup suc Lup tru Med lup Med pol Med sat Mel alb Mel ind Par acu Pic mon Rob pse Rup phy Sen art Sen did Spa jun Tri alb Tri cil Tri dep Tri fuc Tri hir Tri inc Tri mic Tri obt Tri rep Tri var Tri wil Vic ame Vic ben Vic lud Vic sat Vic sat Vic vil  <


Wild Licorice
Glycyrrhiza lepidota


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: American licorice.
Generic common name: LICORICE.

Wildwood Park: Wildwood Canyon Trail, open roadside near riparian woodland, June 2009.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Glycyrrhiza lepidota




Detailed Picture 1 of Glycyrrhiza lepidota


Detailed Picture 2 of Glycyrrhiza lepidota


Detailed Picture 3 of Glycyrrhiza lepidota


Detailed Picture 4 of Glycyrrhiza lepidota


Detailed Picture 5 of Glycyrrhiza lepidota


Detailed Picture 6 of Glycyrrhiza lepidota


Detailed Picture 7 of Glycyrrhiza lepidota




ANF Description



< Genista monspessulana CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Hoita macrostachya >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo