Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Dudleya caespitosa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dudleya cymosa ssp. cymosa >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crassulaceae Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Aeo arb Cra con Dud abr Dud blo Dud cae Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis Dud cym Dud cym Dud cym Dud lan Dud mul Dud pal Dud par Dud pul Dud ver Sed spa  <


Agoura Hills Dudleya
Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: canyon liveforever, Santa Monica Mountains dudleya.
Generic common name: DUDLEYA, LIVEFOREVER.

Sage scrub, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.

Status: CNPS List 1B.2.
Thumbnail Picture of Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis




Detailed Picture 1 of Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis


Detailed Picture 2 of Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis


Detailed Picture 3 of Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis


Detailed Picture 4 of Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis


Detailed Picture 5 of Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis
Seeds are tiny





ANF Description



< Dudleya caespitosa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dudleya cymosa ssp. cymosa >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo