Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Lithophragma affine CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Micranthes californica >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxifragaceae Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Boy occ Boy rot Lit aff Lithophragma cymbalaria Mic cal Sax cal  <


Mission Woodland-star
Lithophragma cymbalaria


Family: Saxifragaceae (SAXIFRAGE).
Other common names: mission star.
Generic common name: WOODLAND STAR.

Leo Carrillo State Park: Nicholas Flat, Nicholas Flat Trail, oak woodland, April 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lithophragma cymbalaria




Detailed Picture 1 of Lithophragma cymbalaria


Detailed Picture 2 of Lithophragma cymbalaria


Detailed Picture 3 of Lithophragma cymbalaria


Detailed Picture 4 of Lithophragma cymbalaria


Detailed Picture 5 of Lithophragma cymbalaria


Detailed Picture 6 of Lithophragma cymbalaria


Detailed Picture 7 of Lithophragma cymbalaria




ANF Description



< Lithophragma affine CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Micranthes californica >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo