Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Ludwigia peploides ssp. peploides CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Oenothera laciniata >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagraceae Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cam bis Cam boo Cam cal Cam che Cam hir Cam ign Cam int Cam lew Cam mic Cam str Cam bis Cam che Cam hir Cam ign Cam int Cam lew Cam mic Cla bot Cla cyl Cla epi Cla pur Cla pur Cla ung Epi bra Epi cam Epi can Epi can Epi cil Epi pyg Ere boo Eul cal Gau coc Gau dru Gau sin Lud pep Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Oen lac Oen ros Oen sin Oen spe Oen suf Oen xen Zau can Zau lat  <


Hooker's Evening Primrose
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima


Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: hairy evening primrose.
Generic common name: EVENING PRIMROSE.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, intermittent streambed, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Large, Clusters, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima




Detailed Picture 1 of Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima


Detailed Picture 2 of Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima


Detailed Picture 3 of Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima


Detailed Picture 4 of Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima




ANF Description



< Ludwigia peploides ssp. peploides CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Oenothera laciniata >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo