Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Camissoniopsis ignota >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagraceae Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cam bis Cam boo Cam cal Cam che Cam hir Cam ign Cam int Cam lew Cam mic Cam str Cam bis Cam che Camissoniopsis hirtella Cam ign Cam int Cam lew Cam mic Cla bot Cla cyl Cla epi Cla pur Cla pur Cla ung Epi bra Epi cam Epi can Epi can Epi cil Epi pyg Ere boo Eul cal Gau coc Gau dru Gau sin Lud pep Oen ela Oen lac Oen ros Oen sin Oen spe Oen suf Oen xen Zau can Zau lat  <


Hirtellous Sun Cup
Camissoniopsis hirtella

TJM1: Camissonia hirtella.

Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: hairy sun cups, Santa Cruz Island suncup.
Generic common name: SUN CUP.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Camissoniopsis hirtella






ANF Description



< Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Camissoniopsis ignota >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo