Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Heteromeles arbutifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Horkelia cuneata var. cuneata >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosaceae Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Ade fas Ade spa Aph occ Cer bet Cha aus Cot pan Dry gla Eri jap Het arb Holodiscus discolor var. discolor Hor cun Pot ang Pot gla Pot san Pru ili Pru ili Pyr ang Ros cal Rub arm Rub dis Rub urs  <


Cream Bush
Holodiscus discolor var. discolor


Family: Rosaceae (ROSE).
Other common names: ocean spray.
Generic common name: OCEANSPRAY.

Point Mugu State Park: Serrano Canyon Trail, riparian woodland, May 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Holodiscus discolor var. discolor




Detailed Picture 1 of Holodiscus discolor var. discolor


Detailed Picture 2 of Holodiscus discolor var. discolor


Detailed Picture 3 of Holodiscus discolor var. discolor


Detailed Picture 4 of Holodiscus discolor var. discolor


Detailed Picture 5 of Holodiscus discolor var. discolor


Detailed Picture 6 of Holodiscus discolor var. discolor




ANF Description



< Heteromeles arbutifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Horkelia cuneata var. cuneata >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo