Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Calochortus weedii var. intermedius CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lilium humboldtii ssp. ocellatum >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Liliaceae Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Aga ame All hae All nea All pen All pra Asp fis Blo cro Bro ter Cal alb Cal cat Cal cla Cal cla Cal plu Cal spl Cal ven Cal wee Chl pom Dic cap Fritillaria biflora var. biflora Lil hum Mui mar Nol par Yuc whi Zig fre  <


Chocolate Lily
Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Family: Liliaceae (LILY).
Other common names: mission bells.
Generic common name: FRITILLARY.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, sage scrub March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Large, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora




Detailed Picture 1 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 2 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 3 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 4 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 5 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 6 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 7 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 8 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora




ANF Description



< Calochortus weedii var. intermedius CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lilium humboldtii ssp. ocellatum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo